PRIVACY POLICY


1. INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Policy relates to www.turismo.eu site ("Site") managed and operated by the company Open Source Solutions S.L., established in C/Pardela n°2-B5-P1-1°, 35660 Corralejo (Las Palmas) - Espaņa, CIF: B76049436 ("Open Source Solutions")

The information the user decides to share through the Site will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy together with the personal information the user provides when registering to the internet service provided by Open Source Solutions through the Site ("Service")

To provide the service, we collect certain information about our users. The information collected are those necessary to provide the Service and provide the user with a personalized experience. The controller of personal data, as identified in article 4, is committed to protecting user data.

This policy contains a description of the types of data that will be collected, the purposes for which these data will be used, the persons to whom they may be communicated and provides additional useful information to allow users to give their informed consent to the processing of their personal data.

This Privacy Policy has been prepared in accordance with Raccomandazione n. 2/2001, adopted on 17 may 2001 by Gruppo di Lavoro per la Tutela dei Dati Personali - Art. 29 in relation to minimum requirements for the collection of data on-line in the European Union and is also informative to those concerned as Art. 13 del Decreto Legislativo 30 june 2003, n. 196 and subsequent amendments and additions.

It's possible that this Privacy Policy will be periodically updated and modified. We recommend that you regularly check the relevant section of the site to check the introduction of any changes.


2. COLLECTION OF INFORMATIONS AND ACCOUNT TERMINATION

At different stages of use of Open Source Solutions we will collect the types described in paragraphs 2.1, 2.2, 2.3 and 2.4 below.

2.1 Registration

In the registration process for the opening of an account on the basis of the procedures published in the Site or simply for joining the forum, the newsletter or to a training course, may be required information such as the name, an email address and other information that the User may provide, such as sex, his telephone number, his birth date, his username on a social account of third party (eg. Twitter, Facebook, skype, linkedIn, etc. .) and other information relating to your use of the Service or the browser.
Users are asked not to communicate or Open Source Solutions to other users, private and confidential information or personal character or which may in any way cause danger or harm to you or others if and indemnity Open Source Solutions Srl and the controller data from any liability. In particular, it invites the User not to provide, through the forum or other features of the Service, information relating to its balance sheet, its political orientations or sexual, to its state of health, etc, unless this is specifically required by the nature of the service offered.


2.2 Use of Service

In the course of using the Service will be collected information such as: (i) data on its interaction with the Service (eg. Viewing courses, web pages and their offers, tips; other preferences; interactions with other users, etc. ); (ii) research and publications carried out; (iii) technical data (eg. URL it came from, IP address and ID of your device, browser use etc.); (iv) information on the cookies as further detailed in paragraph 2.4 below; (v) information on the place where is located at the access (only if you consent to the use of the location function). Also, if you decide to connect your account with Facebook and / or Twitter, or other social networks with the website where this is possible thanks to Open Source Solutions, we will also collect certain information about those social networks, such as his credentials, name, email, gender, and profile picture, name and profile photo of friends etc ..

2.3 We may automatically collect some anonymous data aggregated about the use of the Service, such as the number of users, frequency and manner of use of Open Source Solutions, or the extent to which you use certain features. In addition, while using the Service in order to provide business tips and advertising, more anonymous data can be collected by Google Analytics and / or our other suppliers of specific services such as, for example, the number of times he saw an advertisement or an offer or a shop, etc. (In these cases we will not collect personal information such as his name or his contact details).


2.4 Cookies

Cookies are small text files sent to the user by the website visited. They are stored on computer hard disk, thus allowing the website to recognize users and store certain information about them, to enable or improve the service offered.

There are different types of cookies. Some are necessary to navigate the Site, others have different purposes such as ensuring internal security, system administration tasks, perform statistical analysis, to understand what are the sections of the Website that matter most to users or offer a personalized visit of the Site.

The Site uses technical cookies and not profiling. The foregoing relates to both the user's computer and to any other device that he can use to connect to the Website.

Technical Cookies

Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide the service.

They are not used for other purposes and are usually installed by the owner or operator of the website.

Can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate for access to restricted areas); analytics cookies, similar to cookies where engineers used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate, the number of users and how they visit the site; functional cookies, that allow the user browsing function of a set of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

Disabling cookies may limit your ability to use the Site and prevent to benefit in full of features and services on the Site. To decide what you accept or reject, it is shown below a description of cookies used on the Site.

Type of cookies used

First Party cookies:

The first party cookies (ie cookies that belong to the publisher's site that created them) are set by the website visited by the user, whose address appears in the URL window. The use of these cookies allows us to run the site efficiently and to track patterns of behavior of visitors.

Third-Party cookies:

The third-party cookies are set by a domain different from that the user visits. If a user visits a site and a different company sends the information using that site, you are in the presence of third party cookies.

Session cookies:

The so-colled 'Session cookies' are stored temporarily and are deleted when the user closes the browser. If the user registers on the Site, may use cookies that collect personal data in order to identify the user during subsequent visits and to facilitate the access - login to the site (for example, keeping your username and password) and navigation on the same. Open Source Solutions also uses cookies for purposes of system administration. The Site may contain links to other sites. Open Source Solutions has no access to or control over cookies, web bacon and other tracking technologies used on third party sites that the user can access from the site, the availability, any content and material that is published or obtained through such sites and the procedures for its processing of personal data; Open Source Solutions in this regard, given the amount of such websites, expressly disclaims any related liability. You should check the privacy policies of third party sites that are accessed from the website to know the conditions applicable to the processing of personal data since the Privacy Policy of Open Source Solutions applies only to the Site as defined above.


Persistent cookies:

Persistent cookies are stored on the user device between the sessions of the browser, allowing to remember your preferences or user actions in a site. They can be used for different purposes, for example to remember the preferences and choices when using the site.


Essential cookies:

These cookies are necessary for the operations of the Site. Without the use of such cookies some parts of the site will not function. They include, for example, cookies that enable access to protected areas of the site. These cookies do not collect information for marketing purposes and can not be disabled.

Functional cookies:

These cookies are used to recognize a user who returns to the site. They allow you to customize the content and remember your preferences (for example, the selected language or region). These cookies do not collect information that can identify you. All information gathered is anonymous.

Cookies sharing on social networks:

These cookies facilitate the sharing of site content through social networks like Facebook and Twitter. To view the respective privacy policies and cookies you can visit the websites of social networks. In the case of Facebook and Twitter, you can visit https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies and https://twitter.com/privacy.

Specifically, the following is a list of the main cookies used on the website and their descriptions and functions, including the time duration.

1) Type of Cookie First part - functional
Origin Open Source Solutions
Finality Recover the user's settings (save the user's session and remember certain settings such as accessibility settings)
Duration Persistent cookie
2) Type of Cookie
First part - functional
Origin Open Source Solutions
Duration Store the user's location and remember language settings (anonymous)
3) Type of Cookie
First part - functional
Origin Open Source Solutions
Duration Customize the page content depending on the device used by the user, of his choices and settings (anonymous)

How to change the settings on cookies

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but the user can usually change your settings to disable this function. You can block all kinds of cookies, or agree to receive only some and disable the other. The "Options" or "Preferences" menu of the browser allows you to avoid receiving cookies and other tracking technologies user, and how to get notification from the browser of the activation of these technologies. Alternatively, you can also refer to the "Help" toolbar present in most browsers.


You can also select the browser you use from the list below and follow the instructions: - Internet Explorer; - Chrome; - Safari; - Firefox; - Opera. From mobile device: - Android; - Safari; - Windows Phone; - Blackberry.

To learn more about cookies and to manage preferences about cookies (first and/or third party) users are invited to visit the platform www.youronlinechoices.com. But please note that disabling navigation or functional cookies can cause malfunction of the Site and/or limit the service offered by Open Source Solutions.



2.5 Account closure

The manager of the Service may decide to close your Open Source Solutions account at any time. In case of closure of the account for any reason your personal data will be deleted upon request.



3. USE OF INFORMATION (AIMS AND METHODS OF TREATMENT)

The data collected by Open Source Solutions are used for the following purposes:


We point out in particular that:

  1. The personal data collected will be treated to meet your demands for services, to communicate with you on your account, to support your activities in connection with the Service and to answer your questions. We will also use your personal data and/or the data of your profile to personalize your shopping experience and improve the service offered. In using the Service, Open Source Solutions can identify you by your name and the surname that you will communicate when registering or registering via the social network.
  2. The aggregated information set out in paragraph 2.3 that we collect, as well as other information anonymized, are used to better understand our users and customize the service according to the unique preferences of the same. It should be noted that this type of information is treated so that the users to whom the information relates can not be identified personally;
  3. Open Source Solutions does not communicate your data to third parties for commercial purposes, unless you have expressly authorized the holder of the treatment this communication, by putting the appropriate flag in the form of approval of the Privacy Policy. In that case, Open Source Solutions may disclose personal data you supplied to companies operating in real estate, insurance, banking, fixed and mobile telephony, provision of energy services and internet services, advertising, sales of retail products, legal services.

Your data will be primarily processed using electronic or automated instruments.

4. HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The owner of the data collected through the Site is Open Source Solutions S.L., established in C/Pardela n°2-B5-P1-1°, 35660 Corralejo (Las Palmas) - Espaņa, CIF: B76049436.



5. COMMUNICATION AND SCOPE OF DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION


Your personal information may be disclosed:

Your personal data, collected as part of the Service will not be disseminated.



6. TRANSFER OF DATA ABROAD

The personal data is transferred outside the European Union after the adoption of appropriate precautions under applicable privacy laws in order to ensure their protection, security and confidentiality. By accepting this information, the user consents to the use and transfer of your data in accordance with the provisions of this Paragraph 6.



7. INTERACTION WITH OTHER SERVICES AND INFORMATION SHARING


As part of the Service, Open Source Solutions may use third-party services such as Google Maps and hardware components of your device such as WiFi, GPS and the mobile network to determine your position in a non-permanent way, in order to personalize the experience of Service for you and for other users. If you do not want your position to be identified, you have the ability to disable the geo-location from the settings menu of both the mobile application and the website. In these cases, however, you can not use the features of the Service that are built around location services where that function is enabled by Open Source Solutions.

If the user connects Open Source Solutions to Facebook and/or Twitter or other social networks, and that connection is made possible by the Open Source Solutions, information about some of the activities and interactions of the user with the service they might be shared with these social networks and that they process according to their privacy policy. Via the settings menu of the social network of reference the user can at any time adjust and disable the sharing of such information.

We can finally share aggregate statistical information and profile information of users of the Service with any third parties, including our licensees, partners, advertisers and others who provide products or services related to the Service. These data are not linked to any personal information that allows the user identifiability. The controller will not share data with third-party data that enable users identifiability of Open Source Solutions, except where required in any legal actions (eg. In response to a court order or a subpoena ) or to prevent or combat fraud, as required by law, or to enforce our terms and conditions or to protect the rights, property or safety of the service of our users or others.

The personal information collected may also be disclosed as part of a merger, acquisition or sale of all or part of our company.

8. SECURITY

The data controller is committed to take the appropriate security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized disclosure. Open Source Solutions uses different security techniques to protect its information. Despite the implementation of appropriate security measures on our part, we urge you to be mindful of the continued rapid evolution of technology on safety on the Internet. In light of this, we can not guarantee that the protective measures implemented to date are able to protect the personal data processed by the threat of future unauthorized intrusion or that our safety measures can not be subject to circumvention. Users should also be aware that, despite our best efforts, factors beyond our control could result in the disclosure of the data collected. For the purpose of greater security and awareness of the risks related to the processing of their personal data if you decide to access via the service to applications, services or third-party web-sites, the information to be provided will no longer be subject to this Policy policy and we recommend that you check their privacy policies of such third parties prior to log on.


9. ACCESS CONTACTS AND UPDATE


The user rights are recognized under D. Lgs. n. 196/2003, Codice in materia di Protezione dei Dati Personali, articles 7 e 8, available at the link

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1311248

including the right of access to and withdrawal of consent, subject to certain conditions and with its consequences. To exercise these rights or for more information on privacy please contact us at the following email address: info@turismo.eu



10. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Open Source Solutions may change this privacy policy from time to time. The Use of information we collect is subject to disclosure in force at the time when that information is used. If there are substantial changes in the way we use your personal information, we will inform you by posting an announcement on our service or by sending an e-mail. The use of the service by users, after any changes to privacy constitutes acceptance of them.

This Privacy Policy was last updated the 11th may 2015.